KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

possesses neither legal nor practical

Spanish translation: no posee atributos legales ni prácticos


22:18 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: possesses neither legal nor practical
Finally, since rejection by an analytical society "possesess neither legal nor practical"powers.
freudsito
Spanish translation:no posee atributos legales ni prácticos
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 22:49:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también puedes usar \"facultades\" en lugar de \"atributos\"
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8no posee atributos legales ni prácticos
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +1no tiene poderes legales ni reales
NoraBellettieri
5 +1no tiene vigencia / autoridad ni legal ni prácticaRefugio
5No tiene facultades legales ni prácticas.ingridbram


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
no posee atributos legales ni prácticos


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 22:49:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también puedes usar \"facultades\" en lugar de \"atributos\"

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
19 mins
  -> Gracias Mary

agree  bemtrad
27 mins
  -> Gracias bembrad

agree  NoraBellettieri
30 mins
  -> Gracias Nora

agree  colemh: facultades
31 mins
  -> Gracias colemh

agree  Marcela García
31 mins
  -> Gracias Marcela

agree  Сергей Лузан
57 mins

agree  Alev Ellington
1 hr

agree  purificaci
21 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no tiene vigencia / autoridad ni legal ni práctica


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> Gracias alkvw

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no tiene poderes legales ni reales


Explanation:
hope it helps

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
25 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No tiene facultades legales ni prácticas.


Explanation:
el "ni" es importante

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367