KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

"Crisis Incident"

Spanish translation: una crisis


15:02 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "Crisis Incident"
how to react during a crisis incident
Cris
Spanish translation:una crisis
Explanation:
no creo necesario traducir "incidente" en este caso
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Sol y Andrea,
Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Momento de crisisAndrea Wright
4 +5una crisis
Sol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
una crisis


Explanation:
no creo necesario traducir "incidente" en este caso

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1149
Grading comment
Gracias Sol y Andrea,
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Andrea Wright
6 mins
  -> muchas gracias Andrea

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Momento de crisis


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con Sol, puede usarse "crisis" solo, pero esta es otra opción que puede serte útil.

SUERTE

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
4 mins
  -> gracias Estel!!

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
13 mins
  -> Thanks Georgios!!

agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
16 mins
  -> Thanks Jesús!!

agree  Sol: sí, también
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sol!! ;)

agree  NoraBellettieri
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day8 hrs