KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Asia-Pacific

Spanish translation: Asia-Pacífico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asia-Pacific
Spanish translation:Asia-Pacífico
Entered by: mirta

16:56 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Asia-Pacific
high-volume plants in Europe, Asia- Pacific and Americas,
Alex Gibert
Germany
Asia-Pacífico
Explanation:
nn.
Selected response from:

mirta
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Asia-Pacífico
mirta
5Asia-Pacífico
Terry Burgess
5Pacífico asiático
J. Calzado
5este de Asia
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Asia-Pacífico


Explanation:
nn.

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 440
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Perdón!...no vi la suya:-)
2 mins

agree  Catherine Navarro
34 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pacífico asiático


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=es&q=%22P...
J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
este de Asia


Explanation:
o este asiático



Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1184

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asia-Pacífico


Explanation:
Véase:

AFP - agencia mundial de informacíon
ASIA-PACIFICO. A FP en Asia y el Pacífico : 15 oficinas principales
11 oficinas anexas Una dirección regional con base en Hong ...
www.afp.com/espanol/afp/world/?region=asie - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

AFP - agência mundial de informação
ÁSIA-PACÍFICO. A região Asia abrange 28 países e as ilhas do Pacífico
O que é a AFP na Asia: Uma direção regional com base ...
www.afp.com/portugues/afp/world/?region=asie - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.afp.com ]

Asia/Pacífico - Noticias de actualidad - Agencia EFE
en: Todo el Web, ...
www.efe.es/asia/principal.asp?opcion=8 - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cruz Roja Media Luna Roja - Operaciones sobre el terreno en Asia ...
... África, América, Asia/Pacífico, Europa, Medio Oriente/Norte de África. ... Estadísticas,
Listas de distribución, Asia/Pacífico, English |Français | Español. ...
www.ifrc.org/sp/where/asiapac.asp - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lugares - Itinerarios: ASIA-PACÍFICO
Itinerarios: ASIA-PACÍFICO. Los 26 países de la región Asia- Pacífico,
desde Pakistán a Nueva Zelanda son un modelo de extremos. ...
www.turismothailandes.com/espanol/2_lugares/i04.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

United States APEC HOME - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In 1989 when former President George Bush was President of the United States the
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) forum was established to promote ...
Descripción: Directory of web sites on APEC relations with government, business, and academia in the US.
Categoría: Society > Government > ... > Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation
www.apec.org/ - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Home - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Welcome to the Southern Asia-Pacific Division. ... The IRLA world congress is
conducted every five years and this was the first gathering in Asia. ...
Descripción: Divided into 10 unions and detached missions, including the following countries: Bangladesh, Brunei,...
Categoría: Society > Religion and Spirituality > ...
www.ssd.org/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

AHCIET : Sala de prensa Virtual
... ASIA - PACÍFICO ... ASIA Y EL PACÍFICO LIDERARÁN EL DOMINIO DE INTERNET EN EL 2025
El desarrollo de la telefonía móvil en estas regiones, clave del éxito. ...
www.ahciet.net/noticias/pan.asp?idpais=1167


Suerte Alex!
terry


    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315