KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I love you big boy.

Spanish translation: te amo, muchachote / te quiero, muchachote


20:25 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you big boy.
I love you big boy.
Sarah Davis
Spanish translation:te amo, muchachote / te quiero, muchachote
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9te amo, muchachote / te quiero, muchachote
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +4¡Te quiero, papasote!xxxOso
4 +2te amo, hombresoteelenali
5 +1¡Te quiero, machote!
Lavinia Pirlog
5te quiero grandullón
Montse de la Fuente
5Te adoro, grandullónCPD
4Te amo grandulón.
Nitza Ramos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
te amo, muchachote / te quiero, muchachote


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
2 mins

agree  posada: si
20 mins

agree  mirta
59 mins

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
1 hr

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 hrs

agree  Alev Ellington
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
23 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs

agree  purificaci: o te quiero buen mozo
1 day15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¡Te quiero, papasote!


Explanation:
Hola Sarah,
Otra opción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkropotkin
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, kropotkin ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

agree  HLRenfrow
47 mins
  -> Mil gracias HLRenfrow ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

agree  elenali: Papito, papucho, mi gran pequeño, mi chico grandote, mi chamacón; te amo es más que querer , no? Mr. Oso?
7 hrs
  -> Jaaa! ¶:^) Sí, todas muy ciertas (nos faltó "papacito-pa-pasearte" ¶;^) y ¡clarines que sí! elenali, amar es + que querer. Muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy interesante.
1 day2 hrs
  -> Hola Sergio, muchas gracias, buddy ¶:^)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¡Te quiero, machote!


Explanation:
En España.

:)

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy interesante, verdad.
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias. :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
te amo, hombresote


Explanation:
te amo, niñote (literal)

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, ingridbram

agree  Сергей Лузан: te amo, niñote (literal)
1 day1 hr
  -> Gusto en saludarlo Sergio, gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Te amo grandulón.


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo....

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
te quiero grandullón


Explanation:
good luck!

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Te adoro, grandullón


Explanation:
*

CPD
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 27