KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

What class are you going to ?

Spanish translation: ¿A qué clase vas?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What class are you going to ?
Spanish translation:¿A qué clase vas?
Entered by: Marcela García

23:31 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: What class are you going to ?
What class are you going to?
juanita
¿A qué clase vas?
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Marcela García
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10¿A qué clase vas?
Marcela García
5 +2¿a cuál clase vas/asistes?
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1¿En qué grado estás?xxxUNISON
5¿En qué clase vas?ingridbram


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿a cuál clase vas/asistes?


Explanation:
tal cual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 23:43:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

village english, esl courses, conversation
... El primer día de clases cada estudiante debe presentar un examen de nivelación
que nos ayudara a determinar a cual clase debe asistir (no te preocupes, el ...
www.village-english.com/spanish/ contactanos/preguntas.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Rincon Internacional
... y eso ocasiona las llamadas \"colisiones\" que son cuando se empalman dos o más
clases y por lo tanto debes tomar la decisión de a cuál clase ir\" comentó ...
www.ur.mx/expresion/Anteriores/497/ Rincon_Internacional-Articulo.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Bienvenidos a la Segunda Cátedra de Biología Celular, ...
... Embriología, Dr. Pérez, Cada alumno puede elegir a cuál Clase Teórica
asistir, independientemente de la Comisión a la que pertenezca. ...
www.fmed.uba.ar/depto/histo2a/cartel4.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
5 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: ¿a cuál clase vas?
23 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
¿A qué clase vas?


Explanation:
Good luck!

Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 178
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
2 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
4 mins

agree  Daniela Guanipa
7 mins

agree  Adriana Torres
3 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

agree  Montse de la Fuente
8 hrs

agree  Jose Sentamans
9 hrs

agree  Egmont
20 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
23 hrs

agree  purificaci: o ¿en qué clase estás?
1 day12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿En qué clase vas?


Explanation:
También se puede decir asï.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿En qué grado estás?


Explanation:
¿A qué grado vas?

xxxUNISON
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analeonor: en Argentina se usa mas comunmente esta frase
13 hrs