KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Boulder controlled watering plastic planter

Spanish translation: jardinera plástica (o "de plástico") con riego regulado por bolones de piedra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boulder controlled watering plastic planter
Spanish translation:jardinera plástica (o "de plástico") con riego regulado por bolones de piedra
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

04:42 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Boulder controlled watering plastic planter
This is a product used in plats so they recieve the exact amount of water and oxygen. It looks like a platic pot
oggui
jardinera plástica (o "de plástico") con riego regulado por bolones de piedra
Explanation:
Una "jardinera" es como un macetero, pero de forma alargada (rectangular), que generalmente se ubica paralelo a un muro exterior o interior.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
MUCHISIMAS GRACIAS!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jardinera plástica (o "de plástico") con riego regulado por bolones de piedra
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4regadera regulable de plástico
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regadera regulable de plástico


Explanation:
una idea

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jardinera plástica (o "de plástico") con riego regulado por bolones de piedra


Explanation:
Una "jardinera" es como un macetero, pero de forma alargada (rectangular), que generalmente se ubica paralelo a un muro exterior o interior.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666
Grading comment
MUCHISIMAS GRACIAS!!! :)