KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

multi-snip

Spanish translation: tijeras multiusos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-snip
Spanish translation:tijeras multiusos
Entered by: Montse de la Fuente

04:46 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: multi-snip
It is a tool that cuts practically everything.
oggui
tijeras multiusos
Explanation:
otra idea
Selected response from:

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tijeras multipropósitos
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5tijeras multiusos
Montse de la Fuente


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tijeras multipropósitos


Explanation:
Es mi interpretación, Oggui. "Snips" son tijeras de hojalatero.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafaela

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tijeras multiusos


Explanation:
otra idea

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
GRACIAS :)