KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bacillus subtilis

Spanish translation: Bacilus subtilis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bacillus subtilis
Spanish translation:Bacilus subtilis
Entered by: Elías Sauza

12:21 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bacillus subtilis
Lista de ingredientes de alimento para mascotas.
Marva
Bacilus subtilis
Explanation:
Bacilus subtilis como ejemplo de transformación natural
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bacilus subtilis
Elías Sauza
4bascillus subtilisdiego asensio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bacilus subtilis


Explanation:
Bacilus subtilis como ejemplo de transformación natural



    Reference: http://www.uprm.edu/biology/profs/rios/francisco.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bascillus subtilis


Explanation:
Scientific names showld not be translated.

regards.

d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51