KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

leaf meal

Spanish translation: harina de hojas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leaf meal
Spanish translation:harina de hojas
Entered by: ANDERSON ARCANJO

12:28 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: leaf meal
Lista de ingredientes de alimentos para animales.
Marva
harina de hojas
Explanation:
Vea referencias en Google: http://www.google.com.br/search?q="harina de hojas" animal&n...
Selected response from:

ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5harina de hojas
ANDERSON ARCANJO
4harina de hojasxxxEDLING
3Hojaldrediego asensio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
harina de hojas


Explanation:
Vea referencias en Google: http://www.google.com.br/search?q="harina de hojas" animal&n...


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/livestock/agap/frg/afris/espanol/document...
ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hojaldre


Explanation:
Seems to refer to a kind of nutritious fluke, ain´t it?
best of lucks

d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51