KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Item (See context)

Spanish translation: Tema Nº 2 de la agenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Item (See context)
Spanish translation:Tema Nº 2 de la agenda
Entered by: Marcela García

13:53 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Item (See context)
Agenda Item 2

It is the heading that appears at the beginning of a Business Meeting Minutes.

How would you translate it?
Javier
Tema Nº 2 de la agenda
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

Marcela García
Grading comment
Gracias por todas las respuestas. La respuesta de Hispawords me ha agradado mucho. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +18Punto
Alejandra Vucetich
5 +1Tema Nº 2 de la agenda
Marcela García
2 +3asuntoclayton


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asunto


Explanation:
tambien podria usarse "tema" o "topico"
-C

clayton
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
1 min

agree  Sol
6 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +18
Punto


Explanation:
Segundo punto del orden del día

Alejandra Vucetich
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
3 mins

agree  Cristina Macia
5 mins

agree  Labea
10 mins

agree  Esther2123
11 mins

agree  Ruth Romero
22 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
45 mins

agree  colemh
49 mins

agree  Refugio
2 hrs

agree  Javier Herrera
4 hrs

agree  Montse de la Fuente
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  María Marta Montesano
5 hrs

agree  xxxasusisu
7 hrs

agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: As well.
8 hrs

agree  MalincheMx
11 hrs

agree  xxxUNISON
12 hrs

agree  purificaci
22 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tema Nº 2 de la agenda


Explanation:
good luck!

Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 178
Grading comment
Gracias por todas las respuestas. La respuesta de Hispawords me ha agradado mucho. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Why not?
8 hrs