KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

doesn't fit in one line

Spanish translation: no cabe en una línea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:doesn't fit in one line
Spanish translation:no cabe en una línea
Entered by: _Alena

14:36 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Web
English term or phrase: doesn't fit in one line
If the link doesn't fit in one line, it may sometimes not work when you
click on it.
In this case, copy the entire link and paste it into your Web browser.

Muchas gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
no entra en una línea // no cabe en una línea
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10no entra en una línea // no cabe en una líneaxxxEDLING
5 +1Si no hay espacio en una sola linea...
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
no entra en una línea // no cabe en una línea


Explanation:
hth

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Sebastian Lopez
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  colemh: no cabe
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marta Bianchi: no cabe en una sola línea
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
29 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sol: no cabe
54 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  TSantos
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  purificaci
21 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Si no hay espacio en una sola linea...


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Otra posibilidad, verdad.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias.