KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Group Status

Spanish translation: eventos o acontecimientos de categor cde Grupo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group Status
Spanish translation:eventos o acontecimientos de categor cde Grupo
Entered by: Egmont

20:16 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ bets
English term or phrase: Group Status
Fixed price betting will be conducted on most Group Status events withinh Australia.
portilla
United States
eventos o acontecimientos de categoría de Grupo
Explanation:
Son los que correspondan a tal categoría empresarial.
Grupo: conjunto de empresas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 18:17:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí y hasta otra ocasión!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Status de Grupo
Maria Luisa Duarte
4eventos o acontecimientos de categoría de Grupo
Egmont
4eventos de los Grupos oficiales/de caracter oficial/reconocidos
Maria Otero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Status de Grupo


Explanation:
...existir un Grupo Nacional y de que el solicitante cumpla con los criterios anteriormente mencionados, se le podrá otorgar el status de Grupo Afiliado....

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eventos de los Grupos oficiales/de caracter oficial/reconocidos


Explanation:
Esta es la definicion que sale en el Diccionario Oxford.
Espero te sirva, suerte.

Carolina

Maria Otero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eventos o acontecimientos de categoría de Grupo


Explanation:
Son los que correspondan a tal categoría empresarial.
Grupo: conjunto de empresas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 18:17:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí y hasta otra ocasión!


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias