KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

We are going to stay in a hotel.

Spanish translation: nos alojaremos en un hotel


23:12 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: We are going to stay in a hotel.
The girls and I are going to be staying in a hotel during our trip.
Mag
Spanish translation:nos alojaremos en un hotel
Explanation:
traducción directa
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12nos alojaremos en un hotel
VRN
5 +10las chicas y yo nos vamos a quedar en un hotel durante nuestro viajeVerónica Dolan
4 +8nos hospedaremos en un hotelelenali


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
nos alojaremos en un hotel


Explanation:
traducción directa

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: D'accordo ¶:^)
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso

agree  Will Matter
11 mins
  -> Gracias, willmatter

agree  María L. Pichel
57 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Alev Ellington
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Alev

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Georgios

agree  colemh
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, colemh

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fernando

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tweety

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel Angel

agree  Mirelluk
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mirelluk

agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, alkvw

agree  xxxCirera Marti
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, alici

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
las chicas y yo nos vamos a quedar en un hotel durante nuestro viaje


Explanation:
textual, es lo que dice

Verónica Dolan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: alojar/vamos a estar
4 mins
  -> gracias a todos, que esten bien vero

agree  xxxOso: Muy válida también ¡Saludos Vero! ¶:^)
8 mins
  -> saludos oso para vos tambien

agree  Will Matter
10 mins
  -> gracias, que estes bien vero

agree  xxxUNISON
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Montse de la Fuente
9 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  analeonor
16 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Sery
16 hrs
  -> gracias, mi sobrina tiene tu apellido pero con dos rr

agree  Egmont
19 hrs

agree  posada: si
2 days5 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
nos hospedaremos en un hotel


Explanation:
Las chicas y yo nos hospedaremos en un hotel durante nuestro viaje

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: *Elenali* ¶:^)
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Mr. Oso.... Saludos tb.....

agree  Andrea Ali
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea ... Saludos

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colemh

agree  LaCat
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, LaCat

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel Ángel

agree  Sery
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sery

agree  Egmont
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, alkvw

agree  ingridbram
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, ingridbram