KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

You must sign-off on the teacher's roll sheet

Spanish translation: Deberá(n) usted(es) firmar la lista de asistencia del (de la ) maestro(a)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You must sign-off on the teacher's roll sheet
Spanish translation:Deberá(n) usted(es) firmar la lista de asistencia del (de la ) maestro(a)
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:10 Apr 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You must sign-off on the teacher's roll sheet
Letter home to parents at an elementary school.
Tina Gallier
Deberá(n) usted(es) firmar la lista de asistencia del (de la ) maestro(a)
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Deberá(n) usted(es) firmar la lista de asistencia del (de la ) maestro(a)
Henry Hinds
4 +1(Usted) deberá firmar la planilla/lista/el listado de la maestra
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Usted) deberá firmar la planilla/lista/el listado de la maestra


Explanation:
(o del maestro)

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci: o en la lista de asistencia...
8 hrs
  -> sin duda, Gracias, purificaci!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Deberá(n) usted(es) firmar la lista de asistencia del (de la ) maestro(a)


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
2 mins

agree  Egmont
14 hrs