KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

sign-off sheet

Spanish translation: lista de asistencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign-off sheet
Spanish translation:lista de asistencia
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:47 Apr 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sign-off sheet
Letter home to parents at an elementary school.
Tina Gallier
lista de asistencia
Explanation:
Haven't I seen this before?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Yes, you have. Sorry about that, and thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lista de asistencia
Henry Hinds
4 +1hoja de firma de los padresPeter Bagney
4hoja de firmas para el padre, tutor o encargadoanaleonor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hoja de firma de los padres


Explanation:
no se me ocurre ahora otra cosa...

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min

neutral  losavio: Tina, haria falta algun otro comentario del contexto, para dar una traduccion mas acertada
13 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista de asistencia


Explanation:
Haven't I seen this before?


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Yes, you have. Sorry about that, and thanks again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
57 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja de firmas para el padre, tutor o encargado


Explanation:
donde se deja constancia de la firma de la persona responsable del alumno

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167