KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

authorized emergency care provider

Spanish translation: proveedor de atención médica de emergencia autorizado


19:52 Apr 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: authorized emergency care provider
Letter home to parents at an elementary school.
Tina Gallier
Spanish translation:proveedor de atención médica de emergencia autorizado
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2proveedor de atención médica de emergencia autorizado
VRN
4proveedor autorizado para atención médica de emergenciasalmo50


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proveedor de atención médica de emergencia autorizado


Explanation:
+

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: :-)
49 mins
  -> Gracias, alkvw

agree  Pat Melgar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pat

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proveedor autorizado para atención médica de emergencia


Explanation:
+

salmo50