KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Cut Out

Spanish translation: corte, recorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cut Out
Spanish translation:corte, recorte
Entered by: Egmont

21:06 May 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Cut Out
superficie adhesiva
para manicura
xxxTraduset
corte, recorte
Explanation:
Como ya te indiqué en la anterior consulta...cut-out klebefläche...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 19:09:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra, ¡y gracias a ti!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corte, recorte
Egmont
5aplique
Fabricio Castillo
5Plantilla
Christina Green
4patrón
posada


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corte, recorte


Explanation:
Como ya te indiqué en la anterior consulta...cut-out klebefläche...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 19:09:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra, ¡y gracias a ti!


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Ramón Solá
8 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Ramón :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plantilla


Explanation:
Espero te sirva!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 21:22:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Encontré \"moldes\" también. Revisa la página web más abajo.
\"En primer lugar hay que limpiar bien la superficie de la uña para retirar la grasa natural con el objetivo de que los productos aplicados fijen bien. A continuación se colocan los moldes bajo el borde de la uña, para darle la forma y tamaño deseados.\"

http://www.schick.es/unas_esculpidas.htm

Christina Green
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrón


Explanation:
otra forma.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aplique


Explanation:
Glosario manicura. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977