KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

working at grade level

Spanish translation: que alcanzan los objetivos


18:30 May 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: working at grade level
Parent-teacher conference at an elementary school.
Tina
Spanish translation:que alcanzan los objetivos
Explanation:
again. See previous answer.
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
I like your answers. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1que alcanzan los objetivos
karin förster handley
5trabajo acorde al nivel del gradoingridbram
5"que se ajusta al nivel del curso"falagan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que alcanzan los objetivos


Explanation:
again. See previous answer.

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605
Grading comment
I like your answers. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"que se ajusta al nivel del curso"


Explanation:
...aunque la respuesta de Karin también me gusta.

falagan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trabajo acorde al nivel del grado


Explanation:
Otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367