KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

WTO

Spanish translation: OMC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WTO
Spanish translation:OMC
Entered by: Magda Alberti

14:20 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ International Law
English term or phrase: WTO
WTO - World Trade Organization Compliance
(es el título de un artículo)
¿Me podrían decir cuáles son las siglas de WTO en español? Gracias.
Magda
Magda Alberti
United States
OMC
Explanation:
Organización Mundial del Comercio
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10OMC
Hazel Whiteley
5OMC-Organización Mundial del ComercioSery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
OMC


Explanation:
Organización Mundial del Comercio


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=W...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes
6 mins

agree  TransMark
16 mins

agree  Pablo Villadangos
17 mins

agree  falagan
31 mins

agree  Esther2123
32 mins

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 hrs

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: http://www.wto.org/indexsp.htm - página oficial en español
3 hrs

agree  Cecilia Castrillon
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OMC-Organización Mundial del Comercio


Explanation:
Organización Mundial del Comercio (OMC)
No se desencamina por las palabras del adula del Organización Mundial
del Comercio. ... El Organización Mundial del Comercio (OMC) es. ...
latter-rain.com/espanol/omcsp.htm - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502