KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

adhere to a set of beliefs

Spanish translation: suscribimos un conjunto de creencias


21:37 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: adhere to a set of beliefs
We adhere to an explicit set of beliefs and values through quality investigative, supervision and support services.
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:suscribimos un conjunto de creencias
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suscribimos un conjunto de creencias
Patricia Posadas
4atenerse a una serie de conviccionesSusana Galilea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suscribimos un conjunto de creencias


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke: muy bien
0 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atenerse a una serie de convicciones


Explanation:
Nos atenemos a una serie de convicciones...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 21:44:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Su diseño electoral es siempre cambiante, sin atenerse a convicciones ni a historia\",
dijo al diario La Nación el diputado Jesús Rodríguez, que también ...
www3.terra.com.ar/canales/politica/60/60375.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506