KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i am the man with the master plan!!!

Spanish translation: Soy el hombre que posee el plan maestro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i am the man with the master plan!!!
Spanish translation:Soy el hombre que posee el plan maestro
Entered by: Marocas

21:52 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i am the man with the master plan!!!
general knowledge
kurt
Soy el hombre que posee el plan maestro
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Marocas
Venezuela
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Soy el hombre que posee el plan maestro
Marocas
5 +2Plan perfecto.
Juan Jacob
5 +1Yo soy el hombre que tiene el plan maestroingridbram
4¡Soy un genio! - ¡Soy el de las ideas/soluciones perfectas/brillantes!
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3Soy el hombre del Plan Maestro!!
Marsha Wilkie


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Soy el hombre que posee el plan maestro


Explanation:
+

Marocas
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2885
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
23 mins
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Nitza Ramos
25 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Vanessa Wagenknecht: sí, también "soy el hombre del plan maestro
42 mins
  -> gracias

agree  JuanManuel
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yo soy el hombre que tiene el plan maestro


Explanation:
Yo soy el hombre del plan maestro

otras opciones

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JuanManuel
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plan perfecto.


Explanation:
No me gusta "plan maestro"... no me suena muy español...
Prefiero plan perfecto.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariano Grynszpan
24 mins

agree  medea74
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¡Soy un genio! - ¡Soy el de las ideas/soluciones perfectas/brillantes!


Explanation:
hth

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Soy el hombre del Plan Maestro!!


Explanation:
Otra manera que puede servir por corta.

Marsha Wilkie
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 164