KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

unsafe work activities

Spanish translation: actividades laborales riesgosas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsafe work activities
Spanish translation:actividades laborales riesgosas
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

01:12 May 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: unsafe work activities
"If the subject performs unsafe work activities, or works in an unsafe manner, his/her employment should be terminated."
clayton
actividades laborales riesgosas
Explanation:
or

actividades laborales inseguras

or

actividades laborales poco seguras

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
gracias,
C
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8actividades laborales riesgosas
Elinor Thomas
5actividades laborales arriesgadascarosisi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
actividades laborales riesgosas


Explanation:
or

actividades laborales inseguras

or

actividades laborales poco seguras

HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
gracias,
C

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
12 mins
  -> Thank you Henry! :-)

agree  ingridbram: sí, o actividades laborales inseguras
16 mins
  -> Exacto, esa fue mi segunda opción :-)

agree  Nitza Ramos
21 mins
  -> Gracias Nitza! :-)

agree  Julia Martínez
46 mins
  -> Gracias Julia! :-)

agree  María Alejandra Funes: actividades laborales inseguras
1 hr
  -> Hola Ale! :-)

agree  Jorge Heladio Azuara Lois
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Jorge! :-)

agree  Javier Herrera: o "de riesgo", o "peligrosas". Salud!
5 hrs
  -> Sí, dos opciones más. Gracias! :-)

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: mejor "peligrosas", hola Elinor
5 hrs
  -> Hola Silvina! :-)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actividades laborales arriesgadas


Explanation:
This could be another possibility.

Good luck!

carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61