KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Conscious interference

Spanish translation: interferencia (injerencia) deliberada / intencional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Conscious interference
Spanish translation:interferencia (injerencia) deliberada / intencional
Entered by: TransMark

13:30 May 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Conscious interference
An act that shows conscious interference to safety may result in termination.
Otra vez, el triptico sobre accidentes laborales!
clayton
interferencia (injerencia) deliberada / intencional
Explanation:
Un par de opciones más:

DRAE: interferir.
1. (Del ing. interfere .) tr. Cruzar, interponer algo en el camino de una cosa, o en una acción. Ú. t. c. prnl.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 14:05:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La interferencia intencional, o alteración de cualquier instrumento o artefacto de ...
www.jca-pr.org/Reglamentos/ReglRuido.pdf -
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
Muy util, gracias!
-C
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3interferencia (injerencia) deliberada / intencional
TransMark
5interferencia dolosa
Henry Hinds
5intervención/intromisión concientecarosisi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intervención/intromisión conciente


Explanation:
suerte!

carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interferencia dolosa


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 13:43:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con malas intenciones.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interferencia (injerencia) deliberada / intencional


Explanation:
Un par de opciones más:

DRAE: interferir.
1. (Del ing. interfere .) tr. Cruzar, interponer algo en el camino de una cosa, o en una acción. Ú. t. c. prnl.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 14:05:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La interferencia intencional, o alteración de cualquier instrumento o artefacto de ...
www.jca-pr.org/Reglamentos/ReglRuido.pdf -

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648
Grading comment
Muy util, gracias!
-C

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  posada: o intromisión deliberada
1 hr

agree  Hardy Moreno
2 hrs

agree  Sery
3 hrs