KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cost allowance

Spanish translation: gasto deducible de los costos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost allowance
Spanish translation:gasto deducible de los costos
Entered by: Pedro Tena

04:51 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cost allowance
estimated cost allowance
Virginia Serenelli
gasto deducible de los costos
Explanation:
Podría ser, podría ser, pero sin contexto...
Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Pedro Tena
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Autorización / Tolerancia de costo estimada
mslang
4gasto deducible de los costosPedro Tena
3 +1la disponibilidad de dinero estimada / el costo estimado
Maria Ravalli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la disponibilidad de dinero estimada / el costo estimado


Explanation:
Depende del tema

Maria Ravalli
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesus Murillo
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gasto deducible de los costos


Explanation:
Podría ser, podría ser, pero sin contexto...
Un saludo,

Pedro Tena
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 70

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Autorización / Tolerancia de costo estimada


Explanation:
Así es como lo propongo de acuerdo al poco contexto



Suerte

mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 573