KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

stock and flow

Spanish translation: existencia y circulación.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock and flow
Spanish translation:existencia y circulación.
Entered by: Adriana Torres

22:59 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: stock and flow
A stock of gasoline in the pond of a vehicle has a flow that depends of the speed of the engine.
Jose
existencia y circulación.
Explanation:
La circulación de la existencia de combustible en el motor de un vehículo depende de la velocidad del motor.
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5existencia y circulación.Adriana Torres
5las existencias de gasolina en el depósito de un vehículo
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las existencias de gasolina en el depósito de un vehículo


Explanation:
fluye a una tasa que depende de la velocidad del motor

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778
Grading comment
because it doesn't say anything about flow
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: because it doesn't say anything about flow

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
existencia y circulación.


Explanation:
La circulación de la existencia de combustible en el motor de un vehículo depende de la velocidad del motor.

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 388