KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

To explore why this is the case later

Spanish translation: Te ruego consideres


08:56 May 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: To explore why this is the case later
We shall explore WHY THIS IS THE CASE LATER but for now it is important to focus on....
Javier Loarte
Spanish translation:Te ruego consideres
Explanation:
Más adelante intentaremos descubrir cuáles son las causas de esto, pero por ahora es importante concentrarnos en...

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your excellent suggestion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Te ruego consideres
Valentín Hernández Lima
5 +1despues, indaguemos (indagaremos) porque el caso es asi/asi es el caso
Terry Burgess
4porque esto sera el caso mas en adelante
4lingos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porque esto sera el caso mas en adelante


Explanation:
o porque esto sera el caso por siguiente pero por ahora...

4lingos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despues, indaguemos (indagaremos) porque el caso es asi/asi es el caso


Explanation:
Le pido disculpas Jose porque no me salen los acentos ahora!
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Te ruego consideres


Explanation:
Más adelante intentaremos descubrir cuáles son las causas de esto, pero por ahora es importante concentrarnos en...

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912
Grading comment
Thanks for your excellent suggestion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr