KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Hi sir, what happened to your son.

Spanish translation: Hola, señor, ¿qué le ocurrió a su hijo?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hi sir, what happened to your son.
Spanish translation:Hola, señor, ¿qué le ocurrió a su hijo?
Entered by: jlm

19:30 May 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hi sir, what happened to your son.
doctor askign what happened
Steve90210
Hola, señor, ¿qué le ocurrió a su hijo?
Explanation:
O: Hola, señor, ¿qué le pasó a su hijo?
Selected response from:

jlm
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hola, señor, ¿qué le ocurrió a su hijo?jlm
5 +1Qué tal señor. ¿Qué le pasó/sucedió a su hijo?ingridbram
5 +1Hola, señor, ¿qué le pasó a su hijo?
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hola, señor, ¿qué le ocurrió a su hijo?


Explanation:
O: Hola, señor, ¿qué le pasó a su hijo?

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
15 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hola, señor, ¿qué le pasó a su hijo?


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  medea74
2 hrs
  -> gracias, medea74

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Qué tal señor. ¿Qué le pasó/sucedió a su hijo?


Explanation:
una opción

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida.
2 hrs