KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

free run

Spanish translation: total libertad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free run
Spanish translation:total libertad
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

21:08 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: free run
the media in Italy have a free run.
oscar
tienen total libertad
Explanation:
una alternativa
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
thank u!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no tienen restricciones
Marian Greenfield
5 +1tienen total libertad
Lesley Clarke
5actúan sin cortapisasjlm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no tienen restricciones


Explanation:
eso es

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actúan sin cortapisas


Explanation:
.

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tienen total libertad


Explanation:
una alternativa

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
thank u!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
19 mins
  -> gracias Hazel