KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

about us, product, terms of sale, links, contact

Spanish translation: Sobre nosotros, producto, condiciones de venta, enlaces, contacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:about us, product, terms of sale, links, contact
Spanish translation:Sobre nosotros, producto, condiciones de venta, enlaces, contacto
Entered by: Roser Bosch Casademont

13:28 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: about us, product, terms of sale, links, contact
Webpage
Thank you in davance for your help.
Bruno Moreira
France
Sobre nosotros, producto, condiciones de venta, enlaces, contacto
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Roser Bosch Casademont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Acerca de nosotros, producto, condiciones de venta, enlaces, contacto
Elinor Thomas
4 +3Sobre nosotros, producto, condiciones de venta, enlaces, contacto
Roser Bosch Casademont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sobre nosotros, producto, condiciones de venta, enlaces, contacto


Explanation:
suerte

Roser Bosch Casademont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 750
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
0 min

agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 mins

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Acerca de nosotros, producto, condiciones de venta, enlaces, contacto


Explanation:
enlaces también puede ser vínculos.
y condiciones de venta puede ser términos de venta.

Las dos opciones para ambos términos.

Suerte! :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
8 mins
  -> Gracias doña Mónica! :-)

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: perfecto!
31 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina! :-)