KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

ATT CARD

Spanish translation: Tarjeta telefónica


15:32 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ATT CARD
es un tema laboral, a un empleado le piden que devuelva su ATT Card.
Claudia Papurello
Spanish translation:Tarjeta telefónica
Explanation:
ATT es una empresa telefónica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 15:36:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or AT&T CArd

AT&T PrePaid Phone Cards are a convenient, reliable way to make prepaid local, long distance and international calls.

www.att.com
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tarjeta telefónica
patrick32
4 +1TARJETA ATTWitty
5...Tarjeta de la ATT [American Telephone & Telegraph]
Ramón Solá
4Tarjeta de Air Transportation Card [Impuesto sobre el Transporte Aéreo]jlm


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tarjeta telefónica


Explanation:
ATT es una empresa telefónica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 15:36:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or AT&T CArd

AT&T PrePaid Phone Cards are a convenient, reliable way to make prepaid local, long distance and international calls.

www.att.com

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Marva
1 hr

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tarjeta de Air Transportation Card [Impuesto sobre el Transporte Aéreo]


Explanation:
posiblemente

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TARJETA ATT


Explanation:
Yo no traduciría ATT y solo pondría tarjeta ATT

Witty
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
51 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...Tarjeta de la ATT [American Telephone & Telegraph]


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952