KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

recoverable ore

Spanish translation: mena recuperable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recoverable ore
Spanish translation:mena recuperable
Entered by: Egmont

07:28 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: recoverable ore
Small size of either reserves or recoverable ore, making it possible to capitalize on economy of scale or to warrant long-term investment.
Erika Shimabukuro
mena recuperable
Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-30 07:24:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra... ¡y gracias!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mena recuperable
Egmont
5minerales recuperables
Fabricio Castillo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mena recuperable


Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-30 07:24:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra... ¡y gracias!


    Reference: http://www.rae.es
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Patricia :-)

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
22 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Jennifer :-)

agree  Ramón Solá
22 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Ramón :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
minerales recuperables


Explanation:
Routledge dixit. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977