KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bundling keys

Spanish translation: teclas de agrupacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundling keys
Spanish translation:teclas de agrupacion
Entered by: Egmont

07:37 Jun 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bundling keys
Bundling keys on the system telephones ensure that an open line that is assigned to the doctor on duty is always available. Announcements to the waiting room can be made at the push of a button as easily as setting up a connection to the door intercom unit. Where required, the emergency call function of the PABX system automatically disconnects other calls.
smoralestrad
teclas de agrupacion
Explanation:
No tengo acentos...sorry

Dic. Beigbeder-Atienza
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teclas de acceso
Ingrid Petit
4teclas de emergencia
Davorka Grgic
4teclas de agrupacion
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teclas de agrupacion


Explanation:
No tengo acentos...sorry

Dic. Beigbeder-Atienza


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teclas de emergencia


Explanation:
...porque se trata de las teclas que, de alguna manera, desactivan temporal y indiscriminádamente todas las lineas dentro del sistema interno, salvo la del medico de servicio.

---
De NSOED:

bundle

4 v.t. Put or send (esp. a person) hurriedly or unceremoniously out, off, away, etc.; throw confusedly into a receptacle. E19.
--
A ver si te suena.

Saludos y muy buena suerte.

Davorka

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teclas de acceso


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317