KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

krista

Spanish translation: Krista


02:50 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: krista
my name
krista
Spanish translation:Krista
Explanation:
Queda igual.

Pamela
Selected response from:

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Krista
Pamela Peralta
5CRISTINAsilviafont
4CRISTA
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Krista


Explanation:
Queda igual.

Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 235
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
1 min
  -> Thanks Dan :)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Andrea :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CRISTINA


Explanation:
SI UNO FUERA A TTRADUCIR SU NOMBRE POR SABER SU EQUIVALENTE EN OTRO IDIOMA, DIRIA QUE CRISTINA ES LO QUE MAS SE RELACIONA, YA QUE KRISTA DERIVA DE CRISTO Y CRISTINA ES EL FEMENINO EN CASTELLANO.
CHAU Y SUERTE.

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CRISTA


Explanation:
Crista como me parece. ¡Buena suerte y saludos de Sergio, krista!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517