KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

overnight bag

Spanish translation: bolsa de viaje


20:05 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: overnight bag
For added convenience, Product X comes in a small bottle – making it easy to carry in a jacket pocket, purse or overnight bag.
trans_02
Spanish translation:bolsa de viaje
Explanation:
parece lógico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 20:10:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o bolso


Descripción Oferta: Bolsa de viaje poliester medidas ##### de mas
articulos Mochilas,boslas,zapatilleros,maletas ect y todos en esta línea de ...
www.canaltextil.com/ oferta_5144503003306753676965526653456568576845525449674556706949486669.html - 39k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 20:10:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KT127 - Bolso de viaje de cuero $59.95. Bolso de viaje de lujo, económico. ... Accesorios:
Deluxe Gift Box. KT127 - Bolso de viaje de cuero $59.95. ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/sharperimage-espanol/kt127.html - 2
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bolso de viaje oryolanda Speece
4 +1neceser
moken
5bolso de viaje
Alejandra Vercellini
4 +1bolsa de viajeJH Trads
5saco o bolsa de noche//maletínxxxOso
4bolso de viajeTlate


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolsa de viaje


Explanation:
parece lógico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 20:10:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o bolso


Descripción Oferta: Bolsa de viaje poliester medidas ##### de mas
articulos Mochilas,boslas,zapatilleros,maletas ect y todos en esta línea de ...
www.canaltextil.com/ oferta_5144503003306753676965526653456568576845525449674556706949486669.html - 39k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 20:10:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KT127 - Bolso de viaje de cuero $59.95. Bolso de viaje de lujo, económico. ... Accesorios:
Deluxe Gift Box. KT127 - Bolso de viaje de cuero $59.95. ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/sharperimage-espanol/kt127.html - 2

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
20 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saco o bolsa de noche//maletín


Explanation:
Hola again :-)
Según el Simon & Schuster's.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bolso de viaje


Explanation:
o bolso de fin de semana

suerte!
Alejandra

Alejandra Vercellini
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neceser


Explanation:
this is the traditional name we give them in spain

suerte y sonrisas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 20:11:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to check this out, i suggest you go to google, go to the \"image\" section and type the name of the object, first english then spanish. compare the photos.

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
4 mins
  -> gracias dan

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolso de viaje


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://foreignword.com
    Reference: http://diccionario.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bolso de viaje or


Explanation:
Bolsa de fin de semana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 20:14:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maletín is also good

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555