KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

forever yours

Spanish translation: por siempre tuyo/tuyo


20:14 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: forever yours
a closing to a letter like " love always"
Ingrid
Spanish translation:por siempre tuyo/tuyo
Explanation:
ultra romantico :)
Selected response from:

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Grading comment
thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3por siempre tuyo/tuyo
Mariel Alvarado
4 +3Tuyo(a), para siempre
Karina Pelech
5Tuyo(a) por(para) siemprexxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tuyo(a), para siempre


Explanation:
or

Por siempre tuyo(a)

Depending on the sex of the person writing the letter.

HTH,

:o) ;)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
6 mins
  -> gracias Oso... :o) ;)

agree  Daniel Mencher
6 mins
  -> gracias Dan... :o) ;)

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tuyo(a) por(para) siempre


Explanation:
Good luck and greetings from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por siempre tuyo/tuyo


Explanation:
ultra romantico :)

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Hola Mariel (nos encontramos en la hora del romance en proz) ¶;^)
3 mins
  -> Hola Oso ! estas frases siempre suben el animo

agree  silviafont: This is more elegant
11 mins
  -> thanks a llot !

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs