KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

ver cargo

Spanish translation: Director de la División de Deporte/Deportivo [si es fabricante de ropa] y Vicepresidente Senior


10:44 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ver cargo
Division Director Sport y Senior Vice President
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:Director de la División de Deporte/Deportivo [si es fabricante de ropa] y Vicepresidente Senior
Explanation:
un título es funcional y el otro corporativo
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Director de la División de Deporte/Deportivo [si es fabricante de ropa] y Vicepresidente Senior
Marian Greenfield
4Director de Division, Deportes y Vice Presidente SuperiorTlate
4Director de Deportes/ de la seccion de deportes y Vicepresidentesusanagonz


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director de Deportes/ de la seccion de deportes y Vicepresidente


Explanation:
supongo que son dos cargos distintos
saludos


susanagonz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director de la División de Deporte/Deportivo [si es fabricante de ropa] y Vicepresidente Senior


Explanation:
un título es funcional y el otro corporativo

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
47 mins

agree  Patricia Baldwin
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director de Division, Deportes y Vice Presidente Superior


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://foreignword.com
    Reference: http://diccionario.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91