KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Evening telephone number

Spanish translation: número de teléfono en casa


16:53 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Evening telephone number
no context
san123
Spanish translation:número de teléfono en casa
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2número de teléfono en casa
Marian Greenfield
3 +1Numero de telefono despues de horas de oficina
Larry Salas
3 +1Número de teléfono para llamarle en la noche.Luz Dumanowsky
4teléfono vespertino
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
número de teléfono en casa


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
2 days5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Número de teléfono para llamarle en la noche.


Explanation:
ó simplemente, Número de teléfono de su casa, porque es generalmente a lo que se refiere.

Luz Dumanowsky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: simplemente, Número de teléfono de su casa
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teléfono vespertino


Explanation:
otra opción
si no, teléfono para comunicarse a partir de la tarde

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Numero de telefono despues de horas de oficina


Explanation:
XYZ

Larry Salas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: I like this one
7 hrs