KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Hunter

Spanish translation: cazador


16:55 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hunter
Mexico-Castelleno
Susana
Spanish translation:cazador
Explanation:
tanto para animales como para telefonía móvil
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cazador
Marian Greenfield
5buscador
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cazador


Explanation:
tanto para animales como para telefonía móvil

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karol
12 mins

agree  silviafont: Yes
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buscador


Explanation:
puede ser también perro de caza. no ´conozco tu contexto.
saludos

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345