KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Sewage of grease vats

Spanish translation: drenaje de cubetas de grasa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sewage of grease vats
Spanish translation:drenaje de cubetas de grasa
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

12:57 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Sewage of grease vats
2 – TECHNICAL MAINTENANCE
2.1 - Maintenance (...)
2.2 – Specific cleaning
Cleaning of filters and hoods
Cleaning of the evacuation installations
Cleaning of the walls up to 1.80 meter high
Cleaning of the inside windows, the ceiling
Cleaning of the cold room
Sewage of grease vats
Disinfection of the food service areas
Pest control of the food service areas
César Cornejo Fuster
drenaje de cubetas de grasa
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2drenaje de cubetas de grasa
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4 -1evacuación de tanques de grasa
posada


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drenaje de cubetas de grasa


Explanation:
*

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karin förster handley
59 mins
  -> Mil gracias karin

agree  Manuel Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Muy agradecida Manuel

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
evacuación de tanques de grasa


Explanation:
o barrido de tanques de grasa

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  jfmorice: eliminación o limpieza de la grasa acumulada en los tanques
5 mins