KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

crop mark

Spanish translation: marcas de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crop mark
Spanish translation:marcas de corte
Entered by: Claudia Guiraldes

10:02 Jul 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: crop mark
 La configuración de la página debe seguir la del original, con las mismas crop marks, bordes, paginación, numeración de página ubicada en el mismo lugar, fuentes, párrafos, gráficos en las posiciones correctas, y con el índice y tabla de contenidos con el formato correcto y con las referencias de páginas correctas.
Garboktrans
Spain
marcas de corte
Explanation:
no son necesariamente líneas
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4marcas de corte
Claudia Guiraldes
4línea de corte
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
línea de corte


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-04 10:05:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En el Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa por Beigbeder Atienza, segunda edición, Díaz de Santos, 1998 dice:

\"crop mark: línea de corte (ilustración)\"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
marcas de corte


Explanation:
no son necesariamente líneas



    Reference: http://www.plotterservice.com.ar/Camm-1%20Pro.htm
Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1309
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
15 mins

agree  Juan R. Migoya
18 mins

agree  colemh
38 mins

agree  Patricia Baldwin
17 hrs