KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

at cost

Spanish translation: a precio de costo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at cost
Spanish translation:a precio de costo
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

08:26 Jul 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: at cost
Travel and expenses will be invoiced to the Customer at cost on the basis described in the Proposal, the estimated amount of travel expenses which is described in the Proposal is reduced to XXXXX USD
Bubka
a precio de costo
Explanation:
ver enlace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 08:31:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te pego el contenido:

at cost (commerce) a precio de costo or costo (Spain)


que te sirva!
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3al costo
Raquel Iglesias
5a precio de costo
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5al costo, a precio de costo
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4según el costo real
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
al costo


Explanation:
HIH.

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¡Pero qué puntualidad la nuestra, Raquel! "Marcamos tarjeta" simultáneamente a las 8:30 am. En Chile ya son las 4:33... ¡Buenas noches!
3 mins

agree  Fabricio Castillo
15 mins

agree  Adriana Weisz
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
al costo, a precio de costo


Explanation:
Eso es!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a precio de costo


Explanation:
ver enlace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 08:31:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te pego el contenido:

at cost (commerce) a precio de costo or costo (Spain)


que te sirva!


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
según el costo real


Explanation:
Es decir, la factura por los gastos de desplazamiento y demás gastos se presentará según la cantidad real que haya costado el desplazamiento y los gastos afines sin añadir cantidades por otros conceptos ni redondearlos. Por lo general, para ello se presentarán las correspondientes facturas y comprobantes de pago como soporte documentario.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912