KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

nut driver set

Spanish translation: juego de llaves (de tuercas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nut driver set
Spanish translation:juego de llaves (de tuercas)
Entered by: Witty

13:11 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Apartment make ready equipment
English term or phrase: nut driver set
Personal hand tools:..
xxxUNISON
juego de llaves (de tuercas)
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Witty
Grading comment
Exactamente en lo que había pensado. quería verificarlo.
Mil gracias,
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1juego de atornilladoras de tuercas
Henry Hinds
4juego de llaves (de tuercas)Witty
3juego carracasManuel Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
juego de atornilladoras de tuercas


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresita.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juego de llaves (de tuercas)


Explanation:
Saludos

Witty
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
Exactamente en lo que había pensado. quería verificarlo.
Mil gracias,
Saludos

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juego carracas


Explanation:
juego llaves carraca

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45