KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Millon Clinical Multiaxial Inventory III

Spanish translation: Inventario Clínico Multiaxial de Millon III


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Millon Clinical Multiaxial Inventory III
Spanish translation:Inventario Clínico Multiaxial de Millon III
Entered by: Becky Spangle

02:26 Jul 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Millon Clinical Multiaxial Inventory III
Hi again!
Dentro de toda la documentación correspondiente a procesosde adopción, también se encuentra la evaluación psicológica de los padres. estos son los nombres de tres tipos de pruebas que se realizan durante esta evaluación...
Thanks a lot1
Delfi
Inventario Clínico Multiaxial de Millon III
Explanation:


BIBLIOTECA DE LA FACULTAD DE PSICOLOGÍA DE LA UCM
CATÁLOGO DE TESTS
ORDENADO POR SIGLAS Y TÍTULOS ALTERNATIVOS
M-P

MCMI-II-Inventario Clínico Multiaxial de Millon II

Edición: Madrid : TEA, 1999.
Selected response from:

Becky Spangle
Grading comment
Thanks again Becky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Inventario Clínico Multiaxial de Millon IIIBecky Spangle
4INVENTARIO CLINICO MULTIEJE MILLON IIIsilviafont


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
INVENTARIO CLINICO MULTIEJE MILLON III


Explanation:
AGAIN, QUITE LITERAL

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inventario Clínico Multiaxial de Millon III


Explanation:


BIBLIOTECA DE LA FACULTAD DE PSICOLOGÍA DE LA UCM
CATÁLOGO DE TESTS
ORDENADO POR SIGLAS Y TÍTULOS ALTERNATIVOS
M-P

MCMI-II-Inventario Clínico Multiaxial de Millon II

Edición: Madrid : TEA, 1999.


    Reference: http://www.ucm.es/BUCM/psi/siglasM-P.html
Becky Spangle
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Thanks again Becky!