KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

"all being well"

Spanish translation: si todo está bien


16:23 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "all being well"
he saya he did not want to damage Poland's bid to join the European Union, so he decided to wait until after last December's Copenhagen summit, when the country was formally invited to join, all being well, next year - provided the Poles say yes in a referendum in June.
marisol
Spanish translation:si todo está bien
Explanation:
bajo las condiciones correctas
si todo va bien
Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4si todo está bien
Carolina Garrido
5si todo resulta bien/como se esperaba
liliherre
4siempre y cuando todo esté bien / en orden
Ivannia Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
si todo está bien


Explanation:
bajo las condiciones correctas
si todo va bien

Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
0 min

agree  pilargomez
5 mins

agree  Laurent Slowack: Si todo va como se espera; another possibility.
17 mins

agree  Patricia Baldwin
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si todo resulta bien/como se esperaba


Explanation:
otra posibilidad. Espero que te ayude. Suerte!!!

liliherre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siempre y cuando todo esté bien / en orden


Explanation:
otra posibilidad; ojalá te sirva

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895