KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

supported writing

Spanish translation: Escritura Guiada


18:08 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Education (report cards)
English term or phrase: supported writing
Demonstrates comprehension of simple read-aloud stories through drama, supported writing, and physical response.
Marva
Spanish translation:Escritura Guiada
Explanation:
Aunque el concepto probablemente sea el mismo, este término es de uso más común en educación.
Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Escritura Guiada
Carolina Garrido
5redacción guiada
David Russi
5escritura con apoyo/soporte
Adda Velez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escritura con apoyo/soporte


Explanation:
[del maestro]

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Escritura Guiada


Explanation:
Aunque el concepto probablemente sea el mismo, este término es de uso más común en educación.


Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
54 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
redacción guiada


Explanation:
También "escritura guiada"


    Reference: http://instech.tusd.k12.az.us/balancedlit/handbook/kinder/gu...
    Reference: http://www.eoidiomas.com/idiomas/Euskera/Euskera.htm
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516