KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

the old Solidarity-based parties

Spanish translation: los antiguos partidos basados en el modelo del sindicato Solidaridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the old Solidarity-based parties
Spanish translation:los antiguos partidos basados en el modelo del sindicato Solidaridad
Entered by: Dominique de Izaguirre

20:32 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: the old Solidarity-based parties
Public disillusion,first with the old Solidarity-based parties,now with the suposedly modernised ex-communists, is rife.
marisol
los antiguos partidos basados en el modelo del sindicato Solidaridad
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Dominique de Izaguirre
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5los antiguos partidos basados en el modelo del sindicato Solidaridad
Dominique de Izaguirre
4los antiguos partidos basados en Solidaridad
Miguel Llorens


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the old solidarity-based parties
los antiguos partidos basados en el modelo del sindicato Solidaridad


Explanation:
Suerte.

Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
3 hrs

agree  Clara Fuentes
6 hrs

agree  moken
16 hrs

agree  Refugio
20 hrs

agree  liliherre
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the old solidarity-based parties
los antiguos partidos basados en Solidaridad


Explanation:
La gran desilusión del público se debe primero a la decepción con los antiguos partidos basados en el movimiento Solidaridad y ahora con los antigos comunistas que supuestamente se han modernizado.

Miguel Llorens
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 334