KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

As for Agora

Spanish translation: En lo que respecta a Agora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As for Agora
Spanish translation:En lo que respecta a Agora
Entered by: Dominique de Izaguirre

21:03 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: As for Agora
As for Agora, some in the government have made much of the fact that the scandal came to light only after a steady slide in "Gazeta Wyborcza's" circulation. y a ver si me podeis echar una mano con el parrafo en si, que me esta costando mucho traducirlo
marisol
En lo que respecta a Agora
Explanation:
O también, "en cuanto a Agora"
Selected response from:

Dominique de Izaguirre
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4En lo que respecta a Agora
Dominique de Izaguirre
5 +2Con referencia a Agora
mirta


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
as for agora
En lo que respecta a Agora


Explanation:
O también, "en cuanto a Agora"

Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans: en cuanto a Agora
56 mins

agree  lincasanova
1 hr

agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 hrs

agree  liliherre
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Con referencia a Agora


Explanation:
Con respecto, en cuanto, con relación a...

Otras sugerencias. Suerte!!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
48 mins

agree  VRN
8 hrs