KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

driver education research

Spanish translation: investigacion sobre la educacion de los conductores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driver education research
Spanish translation:investigacion sobre la educacion de los conductores
Entered by: Garboktrans

18:37 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: driver education research
Honorary membership is available only to research foundations and universities engaged in driver education research. Honorary membership may be awarded free to such bodies.
Garboktrans
Spain
investigacion sobre la educacion de los conductores
Explanation:
h
Selected response from:

Hanna Stochnialek
Grading comment
as simple as that...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4investigación sobre la educación del conductorSergio Aguirre
4investigacion sobre la educacion de los conductoresHanna Stochnialek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigacion sobre la educacion de los conductores


Explanation:
h

Hanna Stochnialek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
as simple as that...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigación sobre la educación del conductor


Explanation:
Investigación de la eduación del conductor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-02 18:43:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Investigar en Friburgo, ... Según éste, el conductor culpable de un delito causado
por ... Fomentado por el Ministerio alemán de Educación e Investigación, ...
www.campus-germany.de/spanish/4.30.3.290.html

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727