KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cleared to

Spanish translation: autorizadas a pasar a


23:03 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cleared to
Such CPCP tasks shall be cleared to the next C and D check.
odisea
Spanish translation:autorizadas a pasar a
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

xxx00000000
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1autorizadas a pasar axxx00000000
4aprobadas
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprobadas


Explanation:
Hola,

Tal vez quede bien "aprobadas" hasta la siguiente revisión C y D.

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 23:17:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nos ayudaría mucho contar con más contexto.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1976

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autorizadas a pasar a


Explanation:
=

xxx00000000
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
7 hrs