KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Right Angle Stacking

Spanish translation: apilando (la carga) en ángulo recto


05:30 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ operation of a forklift
English term or phrase: Right Angle Stacking
There are times when you need to move your forklift with a raised load, such as when you are right angle stacking
ximena
Spanish translation:apilando (la carga) en ángulo recto
Explanation:
Creo conveniente mencionar que se está apilando la carga
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apilando (la carga) en ángulo recto
VRN
5estiba en ángulo recto
Henry Hinds
4colocando la mercancía en ángulo recto.
Dominique de Izaguirre


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right angle stacking
colocando la mercancía en ángulo recto.


Explanation:
Saludos.

Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estiba en ángulo recto


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apilando (la carga) en ángulo recto


Explanation:
Creo conveniente mencionar que se está apilando la carga

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037